Calendar

Date/Time Event Action
2/29/2020
2:30 pm - 3:15 pm
Beginners – Redmond – Saturday
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
2/29/2020
3:30 pm - 4:20 pm
Booster – Redmond – Saturday
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
3/01/2020
All Day
Lesson on Request, Any Day Sign up
3/01/2020
2:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Advanced State/Nationals Training with IM Orlov
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
3/03/2020
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Booster – Redmond – Tuesday
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
3/03/2020
5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
Beginners – Green Lake – Tuesday
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
3/03/2020
6:35 pm - 7:35 pm
Intermediate – Green Lake – Tuesday
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
3/04/2020
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Beginners – Green Lake – Wednesday
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
3/04/2020
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Intermediate – Redmond – Wednesday
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
3/04/2020
6:30 pm - 7:20 pm
Booster – Green Lake – Wednesday
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
3/06/2020
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Beginners – David Roper
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
3/06/2020
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Intermediate – Redmond – Friday
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
3/06/2020
6:30 pm - 7:20 pm
Booster – David Roper
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
3/25/2020
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
ICS Spring Chess Sign up
3/28/2020
10:00 am - 3:30 pm
Chess Mates 2020 Spring Fest
Shorewood HS, Shoreline WA
Sign up
4/01/2020
2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Maywood Hills Spring Chess Sign up
4/12/2020
All Day
Easter Sunday Sign up
4/13/2020 - 4/17/2020
8:45 am - 4:00 pm
Spring Break – Green Lake
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
4/13/2020 - 4/17/2020
8:45 am - 4:00 pm
Spring Break – Redmond
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
5/25/2020
All Day
Memorial Day Sign up
6/22/2020 - 6/26/2020
8:45 am - 4:00 pm
June Camp One – Redmond
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
6/22/2020 - 6/26/2020
8:45 am - 4:00 pm
June Camp Two – Green Lake
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
6/29/2020 - 7/03/2020
8:45 am - 4:00 pm
July Camp One – Green Lake
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
7/04/2020
All Day
Independence Day Sign up
7/06/2020 - 7/10/2020
8:45 am - 4:00 pm
GrandMaster Camp – Redmond
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
7/06/2020 - 7/10/2020
8:45 am - 4:00 pm
July Camp Two – Green Lake
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020
8:45 am - 4:00 pm
July Camp Five – Redmond
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Meridian School
Meridian School, Seattle WA
Sign up
7/20/2020 - 7/24/2020
8:45 am - 4:00 pm
July Camp Six – Green Lake
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020
8:45 am - 4:00 pm
July Camp Eight – Green Lake
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
7/27/2020 - 7/31/2020
8:45 am - 4:00 pm
July Camp Seven – Redmond
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
8/03/2020 - 8/07/2020
8:45 am - 4:00 pm
August Camp Four – Green Lake
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
8/03/2020 - 8/07/2020
8:45 am - 4:00 pm
August Camp Three – Redmond
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020
8:45 am - 4:00 pm
August Camp Five – Green Lake
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
8/10/2020 - 8/14/2020
8:45 am - 4:00 pm
August Camp Six – Redmond
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
8/17/2020 - 8/21/2020
8:45 am - 4:00 pm
August Camp Five – Green Lake
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
8/17/2020 - 8/21/2020
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Bel-Red Academy
Bel-Red Bilingual Academy, Bellevue WA
Sign up
8/24/2020 - 8/28/2020
8:45 am - 4:00 pm
August Camp Five – Green Lake
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
9/07/2020
All Day
Labor Day Sign up
<< Jan 2020 >>
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2

Legend

!Holiday
Advanced
After-School Clubs
Beginner
Booster
Camps
Classes
Coach
David Roper
Green Lake
Intermediate
Private Lessons
Quads
Redmond
Redmond Camps
Seattle Camps
State Training
Tournaments