Calendar

Date/Time Event Action
9/22/2020
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Booster Tuesday, Orlov Sign up
9/22/2020
5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
Josh – Beginners Sign up
9/22/2020
6:35 pm - 7:35 pm
Josh – Intermediate Sign up
9/23/2020
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Beginners – David Roper – Wednesday Sign up
9/23/2020
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Intermediate Wednesday, Orlov Sign up
9/23/2020
6:30 pm - 7:20 pm
Booster – David Roper – Wednesday Sign up
9/24/2020
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Cedar Wood Chess Club Sign up
9/24/2020
3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Decatur Chess Club Sign up
9/24/2020
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Mill Creek Fall Chess Sign up
9/24/2020
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Private Lesson Ryan Ackerman Sign up
9/24/2020
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Chess Class for Adults Sign up
9/25/2020
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Beginners – David Roper – Friday Sign up
9/25/2020
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Intermediate Friday, Orlov Sign up
9/25/2020
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Booster Friday – David Roper Sign up
9/26/2020
11:00 am - 11:45 am
Private Lesson Travis Olson Sign up
9/26/2020
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
Private Lesson Travis Olson Sign up
9/26/2020
2:30 pm - 3:20 pm
Booster Saturday, Orlov Sign up
9/27/2020
All Day
Lesson on Request, Any Day Sign up
9/27/2020
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
The Orlov Open Sign up
9/28/2020
3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Cascadia Chess Club Sign up
9/28/2020
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Private Lesson Ryan Ackerman Sign up
9/28/2020
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Private Lesson Ryan Ackerman Sign up
9/30/2020
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
ICS Fall Chess Club Sign up
10/01/2020
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Chess Class for Adults Sign up
10/05/2020
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Audubon Fall Chess Sign up
10/07/2020
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Maywood Hills Chess Club Sign up
10/07/2020
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Juanita Elementary Chess Sign up
10/08/2020
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Bryant Elementary Chess Sign up
10/31/2020
All Day
Halloween Sign up
11/26/2020
All Day
Thanksgiving Sign up
12/25/2020
All Day
Christmas Day Sign up
<< Oct 2020 >>
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1

Legend

!Holiday
Adults
Advanced
After-School Clubs
Beginner
Booster
Camps
Classes
Coach
David Roper
GM Alex Yermolinsky
Green Lake
IM Georgi Orlov
Intermediate
Josh Sinanan
Mike Hosford
Payment
Private Lessons
Quads
Redmond
Redmond Camps
Ryan Ackerman
Seattle Camps
State Training
Tournaments
Travis Olson