Calendar

Date/Time Event Action
11/28/2022
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Assumption Chess Club
Assumption St. Bridget, Seattle WA
Sign up
11/28/2022
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Cascadia Chess Club
Cascadia Elementary, Seattle WA
Sign up
11/28/2022
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Ryan 1hr Monday Sign up
11/28/2022
3:50 pm - 4:50 pm
Northwood Fall Chess
Northwood Elementary, Mercer Island WA
Sign up
11/29/2022
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ryan 1hr Tuesday Sign up
11/29/2022
5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
Josh Beginner (Zoom) Sign up
11/29/2022
5:45 pm - 6:35 pm
Orlov Booster Tuesday – Redmond
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
11/29/2022
6:35 pm - 7:45 pm
Josh Intermediate (Zoom) Sign up
11/30/2022
1:55 pm - 2:45 pm
Benjamin Rush Chess Club
Benjamin Rush Elementary, Redmond WA
Sign up
11/30/2022
2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Maywood Hills Fall Chess
Maywood Hills Elementary, Bothell WA
Sign up
11/30/2022
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ryan 1hr Wednesday Sign up
11/30/2022
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
David Beginner Wednesday (Zoom) Sign up
11/30/2022
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Orlov Intermediate Wednesday – Redmond
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
11/30/2022
6:30 pm - 7:20 pm
David Booster Wednesday (Zoom) Sign up
12/01/2022
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Ryan 1hr Thursday Sign up
12/01/2022
3:40 pm - 4:40 pm
Mill Creek Fall Chess
Mill Creek Elementary, Mill Creek WA
Sign up
12/01/2022
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
David Beginner Thursday – Green Lake
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
12/01/2022
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Shelton View Chess Club
Shelton View Elementary, Bothell WA
Sign up
12/01/2022
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
David Intermediate Thursday – Green Lake
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
12/02/2022
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Ryan 1hr Friday Sign up
12/02/2022
5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Travis Beginner Friday – Redmond
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
12/02/2022
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Orlov Intermediate Friday (Zoom) Sign up
12/02/2022
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Friday Quads
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
12/03/2022
2:30 pm - 3:20 pm
Orlov Booster Saturday (Zoom) Sign up
12/04/2022
11:00 am - 3:00 pm
Ryan 1hr Sunday Sign up
12/04/2022
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Adult Chess Club (Zoom) Sign up
12/04/2022
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
David Beginner Sunday (Zoom) Sign up
12/04/2022
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
David Booster Sunday (Zoom) Sign up
12/19/2022 - 12/23/2022
8:45 am - 3:30 pm
Christmas – Green Lake
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
12/19/2022 - 12/23/2022
8:45 am - 3:30 pm
Christmas Camp – Redmond
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
12/26/2022 - 12/30/2022
8:45 am - 3:30 pm
After Christmas – Green Lake
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
12/26/2022 - 12/30/2022
8:45 am - 3:30 pm
After Christmas – Redmond
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
12/31/2022
All Day
New Year’s Eve Sign up
1/01/2023
All Day
New Year’s Day Sign up
<< Dec 2022 >>
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1

Legend

!Holiday
Adults
Advanced
After-School Clubs
Beginner
Booster
Camps
Carlos Alvarez
Classes
Coach
David Roper
GM Alex Yermolinsky
Green Lake
IM Georgi Orlov
Intermediate
Jacob Mayer
Josh Sinanan
Mike Hosford
Online
Payment
Private Lessons
Quads
Redmond
Redmond Camps
Ryan Ackerman
Seattle Camps
State Training
Tournaments
Travis Olson