Calendar

Date/Time Event Action
1/20/2021
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Juanita Elementary Winter Chess Sign up
1/20/2021
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Maywood Hills Winter Chess Sign up
1/20/2021
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
ICS Winter Chess Club Sign up
1/20/2021
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Private Lesson Ryan Ackerman Sign up
1/20/2021
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Beginner Wednesday – David Roper Sign up
1/20/2021
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Intermediate Wednesday, Orlov Sign up
1/20/2021
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Private Lesson Ryan Ackerman Sign up
1/20/2021
6:30 pm - 7:20 pm
Booster Wednesday – David Roper Sign up
1/21/2021
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Bryant Elementary Winter Chess Sign up
1/21/2021
3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Decatur Chess Club Sign up
1/21/2021
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Mill Creek Winter Chess Sign up
1/21/2021
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Chess for Adults Sign up
1/22/2021
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Intermediate Friday, Orlov Sign up
1/23/2021
9:15 am - 3:15 pm
Chess Mates Winter Fest Sign up
1/23/2021
11:00 am - 11:45 am
Private Lesson Travis Olson Sign up
1/23/2021
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
Private Lesson Travis Olson Sign up
1/23/2021
2:30 pm - 3:20 pm
Booster Saturday, Orlov Sign up
1/24/2021
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Private Lesson Ryan Ackerman Sign up
1/24/2021
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
Private Lesson Ryan Ackerman Noon Sunday Sign up
1/24/2021
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Private Lesson Ryan Ackerman Sign up
1/24/2021
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Beginner Sunday – David Roper Sign up
1/24/2021
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Booster Sunday – David Roper Sign up
1/25/2021
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Audubon Winter Chess Sign up
1/25/2021
3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Cascadia Chess Club Sign up
1/25/2021
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Private Lesson Ryan Ackerman Sign up
1/25/2021
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Private Lesson Ryan Ackerman Sign up
1/26/2021
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Booster Tuesday, Orlov Sign up
1/26/2021
5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
Josh – Beginners Sign up
1/26/2021
6:35 pm - 7:35 pm
Josh – Intermediate Sign up
2/11/2021
8:45 am - 2:00 pm
Redmond Mid-Winter Break Camp Sign up
2/15/2021
All Day
Presidents’ Day Sign up
2/15/2021 - 2/19/2021
8:45 am - 2:00 pm
Mid-Winter Break Camp – Seattle Sign up
3/06/2021
11:30 am - 5:00 pm
Orlov Academy vs. Juniors to Masters Sign up
<< Feb 2021 >>
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Legend

!Holiday
Adults
Advanced
After-School Clubs
Beginner
Booster
Camps
Classes
Coach
David Roper
GM Alex Yermolinsky
Green Lake
IM Georgi Orlov
Intermediate
Josh Sinanan
Payment
Private Lessons
Quads
Redmond
Redmond Camps
Ryan Ackerman
Seattle Camps
State Training
Tournaments
Travis Olson