Calendar

Date/Time Event Action
3/03/2021
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Juanita Elementary Winter Chess Sign up
3/03/2021
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Maywood Hills Winter Chess Sign up
3/03/2021
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
ICS Winter Chess Club Sign up
3/03/2021
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Private Lesson Ryan 3:30pm Sign up
3/03/2021
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Beginner Wednesday – David Roper Sign up
3/03/2021
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Intermediate Wednesday, Orlov Sign up
3/03/2021
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Private Lesson Ryan 6pm Sign up
3/03/2021
6:30 pm - 7:20 pm
Booster Wednesday – David Roper Sign up
3/04/2021
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Private Lesson Ryan 3pm Sign up
3/04/2021
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Bryant Elementary Winter Chess Sign up
3/04/2021
3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Decatur Spring Chess Sign up
3/04/2021
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Mill Creek Winter Chess Sign up
3/04/2021
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Private Lesson Ryan 4pm Sign up
3/04/2021
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Chess for Adults Sign up
3/05/2021
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Private Lesson Ryan 2:30pm Sign up
3/05/2021
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Private Lesson Ryan 4:30pm Sign up
3/05/2021
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Private Lesson Ryan 5:30pm Sign up
3/05/2021
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Intermediate Friday, Orlov Sign up
3/06/2021
11:00 am - 11:45 am
Private Lesson Travis Olson Sign up
3/06/2021
11:30 am - 5:00 pm
Orlov Academy vs. Juniors to Masters Sign up
3/06/2021
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
Private Lesson Travis Olson Sign up
3/06/2021
2:30 pm - 3:20 pm
Booster Saturday, Orlov Sign up
3/07/2021
All Day
Request a Lesson, Any Day Sign up
3/07/2021
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Private Lesson Ryan 11am Sign up
3/07/2021
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Private Lesson Ryan 12noon Sign up
3/07/2021
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Private Lesson Ryan 4pm Sign up
3/07/2021
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Beginner Sunday – David Roper Sign up
3/07/2021
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Booster Sunday – David Roper Sign up
3/08/2021
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Audubon Winter Chess Sign up
3/08/2021
3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Cascadia Spring Chess Sign up
3/09/2021
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Private Lesson Ryan 3pm Sign up
3/09/2021
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Private Lesson Ryan 4pm Sign up
3/09/2021
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Private Lesson Ryan 5pm Sign up
3/09/2021
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Booster Tuesday, Orlov Sign up
3/09/2021
5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
Josh – Beginners Sign up
3/09/2021
6:35 pm - 7:35 pm
Josh – Intermediate Sign up
3/17/2021
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Juanita Elementary Spring Chess Sign up
3/21/2021
All Day
Request a Lesson, Any Day Sign up
3/28/2021
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Orlov Open, March 28 Sign up
4/12/2021 - 4/16/2021
8:45 am - 2:00 pm
GM Yermo Spring Break Camp Sign up
4/18/2021
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Orlov Open, April 18 Sign up
5/31/2021
All Day
Memorial Day Sign up
6/21/2021 - 6/25/2021
8:45 am - 2:00 pm
June Camp One – Redmond Sign up
6/21/2021 - 6/25/2021
8:45 am - 2:00 pm
June Camp Two – Green Lake Sign up
6/28/2021 - 7/02/2021
8:45 am - 2:00 pm
July Camp One – Green Lake Sign up
7/05/2021 - 7/09/2021
8:45 am - 2:00 pm
GM Yermo – July Camp Three Sign up
7/05/2021 - 7/09/2021
8:45 am - 2:00 pm
July Camp Two – Green Lake Sign up
7/12/2021 - 7/16/2021
8:45 am - 2:00 pm
July Camp Five – Redmond Sign up
7/12/2021 - 7/16/2021
8:45 am - 2:00 pm
July Camp Four – Green Lake Sign up
7/19/2021 - 7/23/2021
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Meridian Summer Chess Camp Sign up
7/26/2021 - 7/30/2021
8:45 am - 2:00 pm
July Camp Eight – Green Lake Sign up
7/26/2021 - 7/30/2021
8:45 am - 2:00 pm
July Camp Seven – Redmond Sign up
8/02/2021 - 8/06/2021
8:45 am - 2:00 pm
August Camp Four – Green Lake Sign up
8/02/2021 - 8/06/2021
8:45 am - 2:00 pm
August Camp Three – Redmond Sign up
8/09/2021 - 8/13/2021
8:45 am - 2:00 pm
August Camp Five – Green Lake Sign up
8/09/2021 - 8/13/2021
8:45 am - 2:00 pm
August Camp Six – Redmond Sign up
8/16/2021 - 8/20/2021
8:45 am - 2:00 pm
GM Yermo – August Camp Seven Sign up
8/23/2021 - 8/27/2021
8:45 am - 2:00 pm
August Camp Eight – Redmond Sign up
8/23/2021 - 8/27/2021
8:45 am - 2:00 pm
August Camp Nine – Green Lake Sign up
<< Mar 2021 >>
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

Legend

!Holiday
Adults
Advanced
After-School Clubs
Beginner
Booster
Camps
Classes
Coach
David Roper
GM Alex Yermolinsky
Green Lake
IM Georgi Orlov
Intermediate
Jacob Mayer
Josh Sinanan
Payment
Private Lessons
Quads
Redmond
Redmond Camps
Ryan Ackerman
Seattle Camps
State Training
Tournaments
Travis Olson