Calendar

Date/Time Event Action
2/05/2023
11:00 am - 3:00 pm
Ryan 1hr Sunday Sign up
2/06/2023
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Assumption St. Bridget Chess Club
Assumption St. Bridget, Seattle WA
Sign up
2/06/2023
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Cascadia Chess Club
Cascadia Elementary, Seattle WA
Sign up
2/06/2023
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
Northwood Winter Chess
Northwood Elementary, Mercer Island WA
Sign up
2/07/2023
3:25 pm - 4:25 pm
Ben Rush Elementary
Benjamin Rush Elementary, Redmond WA
Sign up
2/07/2023
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ryan 1hr Tuesday Sign up
2/07/2023
5:30 pm
David Beginner Tuesday – Green Lake
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
2/07/2023
5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
Orlov Booster Tuesday – Redmond
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
2/07/2023
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Josh Beginner (Zoom) Sign up
2/07/2023
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
David Intermediate Tuesday – Green Lake
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
2/07/2023
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Josh Intermediate (Zoom) Sign up
2/08/2023
2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Maywood Hills
Maywood Hills Elementary, Bothell WA
Sign up
2/08/2023
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ryan 1hr Wednesday Sign up
2/08/2023
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Orlov Intermediate Wednesday – Redmond
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
2/09/2023
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Ryan 1hr Thursday Sign up
2/09/2023
3:50 pm - 4:50 pm
Mill Creek Winter Chess
Mill Creek Elementary, Mill Creek WA
Sign up
2/09/2023
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
David Beginner Thursday – Green Lake
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
2/09/2023
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Shelton View Chess Club
Shelton View Elementary, Bothell WA
Sign up
2/09/2023
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
David Intermediate Thursday – Green Lake
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
2/10/2023
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Ryan 1hr Friday Sign up
2/10/2023
5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Travis Beginner Friday – Redmond
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
2/10/2023
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Orlov Intermediate Friday (Zoom) Sign up
2/10/2023
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Friday Quads
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
2/11/2023
2:30 pm - 3:20 pm
Orlov Booster Saturday – Redmond
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
2/11/2023
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Ryan 1hr Saturday Sign up
2/16/2023 - 2/17/2023
8:30 am - 3:00 pm
Mid-Winter Break 1 – Redmond
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
2/20/2023
All Day
Presidents’ Day Sign up
2/20/2023 - 2/24/2023
8:45 am - 3:30 pm
Mid-Winter Break – Green Lake
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
2/21/2023 - 2/24/2023
8:30 am - 3:00 pm
Mid-Winter Break 2 – Redmond
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
4/09/2023
All Day
Easter Sunday Sign up
4/10/2023 - 4/14/2023
8:30 am - 3:00 pm
Spring Break – Redmond
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
4/10/2023 - 4/14/2023
8:45 am - 3:30 pm
Spring Break – Green Lake
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
5/29/2023
All Day
Memorial Day Sign up
<< Jun 2022 >>
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3

Legend

!Holiday
Adults
Advanced
After-School Clubs
Alan Bishop
Beginner
Booster
Camps
Carlos Alvarez
Classes
Coach
David Hirschowitz
David Roper
GM Alex Yermolinsky
Green Lake
IM Georgi Orlov
Intermediate
Jacob Mayer
Josh Sinanan
Mike Hosford
Online
Payment
Private Lessons
Quads
Redmond
Redmond Camps
Ryan Ackerman
Seattle Camps
State Training
Tournaments
Travis Olson