Calendar

Date/Time Event Action
4/08/2020
1:15 pm - 2:30 pm
John Hay Chess Club (Online) Sign up
4/08/2020
2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Maywood Hills Spring Chess (Online) Sign up
4/08/2020
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
David Roper – Beginners Sign up
4/08/2020
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Intermediate – Wednesday – Orlov Sign up
4/08/2020
6:30 pm - 7:20 pm
David Roper – Booster Sign up
4/09/2020
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
David Roper – Booster Sign up
4/09/2020
3:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Decatur Elementary Spring Chess Club (Online) Sign up
4/09/2020
3:40 pm - 4:45 pm
Cedar Wood Spring Chess Club (Online) Sign up
4/09/2020
3:40 pm - 4:30 pm
Mill Creek Spring Chess Club (Online) Sign up
4/10/2020
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
David Roper – Beginners Sign up
4/10/2020
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Intermediate – Friday – Orlov Sign up
4/10/2020
6:30 pm - 7:20 pm
David Roper – Booster Sign up
4/11/2020
2:30 pm - 3:15 pm
Beginners – Saturday – Orlov Sign up
4/11/2020
3:30 pm - 4:20 pm
Booster – Saturday – Orlov Sign up
4/12/2020
All Day
Easter Sunday Sign up
4/12/2020
All Day
Lesson on Request, Any Day Sign up
4/12/2020
2:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Advanced State/Nationals Training with IM Orlov
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
4/13/2020 - 4/17/2020
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Spring Break AM – Redmond Sign up
4/13/2020 - 4/17/2020
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Spring Break AM – Seattle Sign up
4/13/2020
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
David Roper – Intermediate Sign up
4/13/2020 - 4/17/2020
12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Spring Break PM – Redmond Sign up
4/13/2020 - 4/17/2020
12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Spring Break PM – Seattle Sign up
4/13/2020
2:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Cascadia Spring Chess Club (Online) Sign up
4/14/2020
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Booster – Tuesday – Orlov Sign up
4/14/2020
5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
Josh – Beginners – Tuesday Sign up
4/14/2020
6:35 pm - 7:35 pm
Josh – Intermediate – Tuesday Sign up
4/20/2020
8:05 am - 9:05 am
AG Bell Spring Chess Club (Online) Sign up
5/25/2020
All Day
Memorial Day Sign up
6/22/2020 - 6/26/2020
8:45 am - 4:00 pm
June Camp One – Redmond
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
6/22/2020 - 6/26/2020
8:45 am - 4:00 pm
June Camp Two – Green Lake
Green Lake, Seattle WA
Sign up
7/04/2020
All Day
Independence Day Sign up
7/06/2020 - 7/10/2020
8:45 am - 4:00 pm
GrandMaster Camp – Redmond
Redmond, Redmond WA
Sign up
7/13/2020 - 7/17/2020
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Meridian School
Meridian School, Seattle WA
Sign up
8/17/2020 - 8/21/2020
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Bel-Red Academy
Bel-Red Bilingual Academy, Bellevue WA
Sign up
9/07/2020
All Day
Labor Day Sign up
<< Apr 2020 >>
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3

Legend

!Holiday
Advanced
After-School Clubs
Beginner
Booster
Camps
Classes
Coach
David Roper
Green Lake
IM Georgi Orlov
Intermediate
Josh Sinanan
Private Lessons
Quads
Redmond
Redmond Camps
Seattle Camps
State Training
Tournaments